Skip to main content

Table 1 Hormonal profile

From: An entirely suprasellar Rathke’s cleft cyst: a rare case report with review of literature

Hormone Patient value Normal range
S prolactin (ng/ml) 44.88 Less than 20
S TSH (mIU/ml) 14.72 0.35–4.5
S cortisol (ûg/dl) 5.84 10–20
S growth hormone (ng/ml) 0.094 0.4–10